Zoominfo.Com - Info zoominfo.com

zoominfo.com receives about 88,000 unique visitors and 201,520 (2.29 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,822.99/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,078,436.66. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zoominfo.com is ranked number 5,924 in the world and 0.0176% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.16.158.86. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is zoominfo.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
88,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,640,000
Daily Pageviews:
201,520 (2.29 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,924 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0176% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 62.5%70.5%1664
India 6.2%6.4%5156
United Kingdom 6.1%6.2%2962
Canada 3.4%2.5%3364
Spain 1.9%1.8%6155
China 1.8%0.8%28364
Australia 1.6%1.0%4917
Germany 1.4%0.8%17247
France 1.4%0.8%13366
Japan 1.1%1.0%29265
Italy 0.9%0.4%16109
Hong Kong 0.9%0.7%3683
South Africa 0.7%0.4%5634
Singapore 0.5%0.4%5218

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***minfo.com
72.51%47.32%1.61
subscriber.***minfo.com
46.15%49.74%2.65
grow.***minfo.com
2.40%2.25%2.3
help.***minfo.com
0.27%0.31%2.8
anura-production.***minfo.com
0.26%0.11%1.0
blog.***minfo.com
0.16%0.11%1.7
reporting.***minfo.com
0.05%0.09%4
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush zoominfo.com
Domain:
  zoominfo.com
Rank:
  26,285
Organic Keywords:
  869,396
Organic Traffic:
  62,512
Organic Cost:
  $188,724.00
Adwords Keywords:
  787
Adwords Traffic:
  7,174
Adwords Cost:
  $34,982.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
8,836
Total Backlinks:
  328,857
Follow Links:
  184,514
Nofollow Links:
  144,343
Referring Domains:
  11,795
Referring IPs:
  11,322

How socially engaged is zoominfo.com?

Facebook:
  2,259
Google +:
  1,322
Linkedin:
  377
Stumbles:
  1,854
Buffer:
  13
Pins:
  0

How much zoominfo.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,822.99
Monthly Revenue:
$54,689.70
Yearly Revenue:
$665,391.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 142,072$1,629.56
United Kingdom 12,494$77.84
Canada 5,038$35.32
India 12,897$20.64
Australia 2,015$15.17
Germany 1,612$7.79
France 1,612$7.58
Japan 2,015$6.45
China 1,612$4.98
Hong Kong 1,411$4.87
Spain 3,627$4.03
South Africa 806$3.55
Italy 806$2.81
Singapore 806$2.41

How much money do zoominfo.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$329.85
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$9,895.50
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$120,395.22
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
34,978
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,049,335
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
12,766,907
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 25,573$293.32
United Kingdom 1,999$12.45
Canada 1,260$8.83
India 3,611$5.78
Australia 403$3.03
Germany 468$2.26
France 177$0.83
Spain 689$0.77
Singapore 234$0.70
China 210$0.65
Hong Kong 141$0.49
Italy 137$0.48
Japan 60$0.19
South Africa 16$0.07

How much is zoominfo.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,078,436.66

Where is zoominfo.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.16.158.86
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.16.158.86

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does zoominfo.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2130 ms) 38 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://a.adroll.com/j/roundtrip.js (5 minutes)
https://s.adroll.com/pixel/P6H4KM2PNNAX3JYTBRM6YP/OSQYA5EFIRAYRN2E43E6RK/MRUD5X6EV5ABJOPHMNRJ4C.js (5 minutes)
http://d1m6l9dfulcyw7.cloudfront.net/uxa/348588e84fa1b.js (15 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/gtm/js?id=GTM-WCT62NT&cid=2003250394.1503063970 (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-PHWTRTJ (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://s.adroll.com/j/sendrolling.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://www.***minfo.com/assets/font-awesome.min.css?v=1503039257237 (16 hours)
http://www.***minfo.com/assets/images/MainHeader_BG.png (16 hours)
http://www.***minfo.com/assets/images/MarketingBanner_BG.png (16 hours)
http://www.***minfo.com/assets/images/SalesBanner_BG.png (16 hours)
http://www.***minfo.com/assets/images/about_video.png (16 hours)
http://www.***minfo.com/assets/images/contact_form.jpg (16 hours)
http://www.***minfo.com/assets/images/customer_logos.png (16 hours)
http://www.***minfo.com/assets/images/events/summit/logos/summit-logo.png (16 hours)
http://www.***minfo.com/assets/images/events/summit/summit_video.png (16 hours)
http://www.***minfo.com/assets/images/grey_phone_icon.png (16 hours)
http://www.***minfo.com/assets/images/hamburger_icon.png (16 hours)
http://www.***minfo.com/assets/images/home_growth_background.jpg (16 hours)
http://www.***minfo.com/assets/images/seo_city_img.png (16 hours)
http://www.***minfo.com/assets/images/seo_company_img.png (16 hours)
http://www.***minfo.com/assets/images/seo_people_img.png (16 hours)
http://www.***minfo.com/assets/images/white_phone_icon.png (16 hours)
http://www.***minfo.com/assets/javascripts/common/commonJsFiles.min.js?v=1503039257237 (16 hours)
http://www.***minfo.com/assets/javascripts/jquery.min.js (16 hours)
http://www.***minfo.com/assets/svgs/zi_logo_svg_color.svg (16 hours)
http://www.***minfo.com/assets/svgs/zi_logo_svg_white.svg (16 hours)
http://www.***minfo.com/fonts/fontawesome-webfont.ttf?v=4.7.0 (16 hours)
http://www.***minfo.com/scripts/business/footerHandler.min.js?v=1503039257237 (16 hours)
http://www.***minfo.com/scripts/business/googleTagManager.js (16 hours)
http://www.***minfo.com/scripts/business/youtubeModal.min.js?v=1503039257237 (16 hours)
http://www.***minfo.com/scripts/components/navigation.min.js?v=1503039257237 (16 hours)
http://www.***minfo.com/scripts/validation/contactUsFormValidate.min.js?v=1503039257237 (16 hours)
http://www.***minfo.com/scripts/validation/signUpFormValidate.min.js?v=1503039257237 (16 hours)
http://www.***minfo.com/stylesheets/business/main_banner.min.css?v=1503039257237 (16 hours)
http://www.***minfo.com/stylesheets/business/main_page.min.css?v=1503039257237 (16 hours)
http://www.***minfo.com/stylesheets/components/about_video.min.css?v=1503039257237 (16 hours)
http://www.***minfo.com/stylesheets/components/contact_us_form_component.min.css?v=1503039257237 (16 hours)
http://www.***minfo.com/stylesheets/components/footer.min.css?v=1503039257237 (16 hours)
http://www.***minfo.com/stylesheets/components/navigation.min.css?v=1503039257237 (16 hours)
http://www.***minfo.com/stylesheets/components/seo_directory.min.css?v=1503039257237 (16 hours)
http://www.***minfo.com/stylesheets/components/sign_up_form.min.css?v=1503039257237 (16 hours)
http://www.***minfo.com/stylesheets/components/summit_video.min.css?v=1503039257237 (16 hours)
http://www.***minfo.com/stylesheets/components/youtube-popup.min.css?v=1503039257237 (16 hours)
http://www.***minfo.com/stylesheets/general.min.css?v=1503039257237 (16 hours)
http://www.***minfo.com/stylesheets/reset.min.css?v=1503039257237 (16 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.***minfo.com/assets/font-awesome.min.css?v=1503039257237
http://www.***minfo.com/stylesheets/reset.min.css?v=1503039257237
http://www.***minfo.com/stylesheets/general.min.css?v=1503039257237
http://www.***minfo.com/stylesheets/business/main_page.min.css?v=1503039257237
http://www.***minfo.com/stylesheets/components/navigation.min.css?v=1503039257237
http://www.***minfo.com/stylesheets/business/main_banner.min.css?v=1503039257237

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 61.1KiB (24% reduction).

Compressing http://www.***minfo.com/assets/images/events/summit/summit_video.png could save 57.7KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://www.***minfo.com/assets/images/events/summit/logos/summit-logo.png could save 3.4KiB (26% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/location-search/New+York">NEW YORK</a> and 29 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <input type="submit" class="submit"> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 3.8KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing http://img04.en25.com/i/elqCfg.min.js could save 3.8KiB (64% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  80
Vendor reliability:
  80
Privacy:
  80
Child safety:
  85

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

zoominfo.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

zoominfo.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Search Engines/Specialized

What sites are related to zoominfo.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 18 Aug 2017 13:46:08 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d0246d6255b856c939f45d870dea32d141503063968; expires=Sat, 18-Aug-18 13:46:08 GMT; path=/; domain=.***minfo.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: Express
Access-Control-Allow-Methods: GET, OPTIONS
Access-Control-Allow-Headers: Content-Type, Authorization
Access-Control-Allow-Credentials: true
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Via: 1.1 google, 1.1 google
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 39055148f6bf2604-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS rita.ns.cloudflare.com 3593
NS tim.ns.cloudflare.com 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
12 years 9 months 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: ***MINFO.COM
Registry Domain ID: 105124520_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-07-26T21:07:51Z
Creation Date: 2003-10-16T11:57:42Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-01-30T05:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: ***m Information, Inc.
Registrant Organization: ***m Information, Inc.
Registrant Street: 307 WAVERLEY OAKS RD
Registrant City: WALTHAM
Registrant State/Province: MA
Registrant Postal Code: 02452-8413
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.781***37500
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Elder, Dennis
Admin Organization: ***m Information Inc
Admin Street: 307 WAVERLEY OAKS RD
Admin City: WALTHAM
Admin State/Province: MA
Admin Postal Code: 02452-8413
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.781***37500
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: ***m Information, Inc.
Tech Organization: ***m Information, Inc.
Tech Street: 307 WAVERLEY OAKS RD
Tech City: WALTHAM
Tech State/Province: MA
Tech Postal Code: 02452-8413
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.781***37500
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: RITA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: TIM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-08-18T13:46:08Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ***MINFO.COM
Registry Domain ID: 105124520_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-07-26T21:07:46Z
Creation Date: 2003-10-16T11:57:42Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-01-30T05:20:55Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: RITA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: TIM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-18T13:46:00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 93 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

confiraconcursos.com.br
16 secs
spainclick.com
28 secs
its.tumblr.com
29 secs
wweshield.tumblr.com
30 secs
iltalehti.fi
36 secs
photogearnews.com
1 min
jnsvmli.tumblr.com
1 min
ilsole24h.com
1 min
spainbusinfo.es
1 min
rd5.com.br
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zoominfo.com widget